\\jciprod01\productn\N\NYI\50-4\NYI405.txt unknown Seq: 1 31-AUG-18 14:43
[…] Such agent may hold such person in custody, and take him to the territory of such foreign government, pursuant to such treaty.”). 30. 18 U.S.C. § 3192 (2011) (providing that “[w]henever any person is delivered by any foreign government to an agent of the United States, for the purpose of being brought within the United States and tried for any offense of which he is duly accused, the President shall have power to take all necessary measures for the transportation and safekeeping of such ac- cused person . . . until the final conclusion of his trial for the offenses speci- fied in the warrant of extradition . . . .”) 31. See Hu Qian & , China’s Extradition Law of 2000, 1 CHINESE J. INT’L L. 647, 648 (2002) (“The rule of specialty, which is incorporated into all the extradition treaties ratified by China as a separate article providing that persons who are