Restitution in Federal Criminal Cases
[…] Id. § 2323(c) (“When a person is convicted of an offense under §506 of Title 17 or §2318, 2319, 2319A, 2319B, or 2320, or chapter 90 of this title, the court, pursuant to §§3556, 3663A, and 3664 of this title, shall order the person to pay restitution to any victim of the offense as an offense against property referred to in §3663A(c)(1)(A)(ii) of this title.”). 117 Id. § 228(d) (“Upon a conviction under this section, the court shall order restitution under Section 3663A in an amount equal to the total unpaid support obligation as it exists at the time of sentencing.”); United States v. Hanna, 630 F.3d 505, 512 (7th Cir. 2010). 118 18 U.S.C. § 228(f)(3) (“[T]he term ‘support obligation’ means any amount determined under a or an order of an administrative process pursuant to the law of a State or of an Indian tribe to be due from a person for the support and maintenance of a child or of a child and the parent with whom the child is living.”). 119 United States v. Gill, 264 F.3d 929, 931-33 (9th Cir. 2001). 120 United States v.