National Security Crime
[…] * § 956. Conspiracy to kill, kidnap, maim, or injure persons or damage property in a foreign country (carrying varying levels of punishment depending on the object of the crime)

* § 957. Possession of property in aid of foreign government ("knowingly and willfully possess[ing] or control[ing] any property or papers used or designed or intended for use in violating any penal statute, or any of the rights or obligations of the United States under any treaty or the law of nations"-carrying up to ten years incarceration)

* § 958. Commission to serve against friendly nation (exactly as it sounds, a provision criminalizing "accept[ing] and exercise[ing] a commission to serve a foreign prince, state, colony, district, or people, in war, against any prince, state, colony, district, or people, with whom the United States is at peace"-carrying up to three years incarceration)

* § 959. Enlistment in foreign service (if doing so from the territorial United States; it is not a crime to travel to another country to enlist once there-carrying up to three years incarceration)