National Security Crime
[…] * § 953. Private correspondence with foreign governments (U.S. citizen communication with a foreign government to the detriment of the United States, carrying up to three years incarceration)

* § 954. False statements influencing foreign government (similar to the previous section, except the substance of the communications is false, carrying up to ten years incarceration)

* § 955. Financial transactions with foreign governments (doing business with a government who is in default on financial obligations to the United States, carrying up to five years incarceration)

* § 956. Conspiracy to kill, kidnap, maim, or injure persons or damage property in a foreign country (carrying varying levels of punishment depending on the object of the crime)

* § 957. Possession of property in aid of foreign government ("knowingly and willfully possess[ing] or control[ing] any property or papers used or designed or intended for use in violating any penal statute, or any of the rights or obligations of the United States under any treaty or the law of nations"-carrying up to ten years incarceration)