HARVARD JOURNAL of & PUBLIC POLICY
[…] (arguing that uniformity presents less of a problem in the context of regulations because agencies can simply craft new rules). 230. Hughes Gen. Contractors, Inc. v. Utah Labor Comm’n, 322 P.3d 712, 718 (Utah 2014) (Lee, J.). 231. 38 U.S.C.A. § 7252 (2012) (“The Court of Appeals for Veterans Claims shall have exclusive jurisdiction to review decisions of the Board of Veterans’ Appeals.”). 232. See id. § 7292. 233. THE FEDERALIST NO. 37, at 215 (James Madison) (Bantam Classic ed., 1982). 234. STANLEY FISH, WINNING ARGUMENTS 24 (2016).