S 1883—9 (6) by striking out the last paragraph SEC 122 CANCELLATION ON SUPPLEMENTAL REGISTER. Section 24 (15 U S C 1092) is amended— (1) by striking out "verified" in the second sentence, (2) by striking out "was not entitled to register the mark at the time of his application for registration thereof," and insert­ ing in lieu thereof "is not entitled to registration,", (3) by striking out "is not used by the registrant or", and (4) by adding at the end thereof the following- "However, no final judgment shall be entered in favor of an applicant under section 1(b) before the mark is registered,