S 1883—6 SEC 113. EXAMINATION OF APPLICATION Section 12(a) (15 U S C 1062(a)) is amended— (1) by striking out "fee herein provided" and inserting in lieu thereof "prescribed fee", and (2) by striking out "to registration, the" and inserting in lieu thereof "to registration, or would be entitled to registration upon the acceptance of the statement of use required by section 1(d) of this Act, the" SEC 114 OPPOSITION TO MARKS Section 13 (15 U S C 1063) is amended— (1) by inserting "(a)" before "Any person", (2) by striking out "required fee and inserting in lieu thereof "prescribed fee , and (3) by adding at the end thereof the following "(b) Unless registration is