No. ______
[…] The reconstruction of FR 281 would not substantially affect the outstandingly remarkable values associated with the Cowpasture River Segment App-163

B. The final determination as to the need to modify this standard will be made in the final ROD.” Because Atlantic will not reconstruct the road for its length, but will widen the entrance and gravel the surface, and use of this road will be authorized for the ACP Project, the modification of Standard 2C3-015 is needed. The planning rule requirement that is relevant to this amendment is § 219.10(b)(v), which states that a plan must include plan components for rivers found eligible for the National Wild and Scenic River system that will “protect the values that provide the basis for their suitability for inclusion in the system.” Requiring road improvements to be consistent with Forest Service standards and with incorporation of appropriate mitigation, the reconstruction of FR 281 within the Rx 2C3 area would not substantially affect the outstandingly remarkable values associated with the Cowpasture River Segment B (see