No. ______
[…] Trails Act. As explained, see supra Part I.A, the Trails Act draws a clear distinction between administration of a trail and administration of the lands that a trail traverses, and it expressly declares that it “shall [not] be deemed to transfer among Federal agencies any management responsibilities established under any other law for federally administered lands which are components of the National Trails System.” 16 U.S.C. §1246(a)(1)(A). The Trails Act likewise authorizes the agency administering the trail to obtain “rights-of-way across Federal lands under the jurisdiction of another Federal agency” without obtaining jurisdiction or ownership of the underlying lands. Id. §1246(a)(2).