No. ______
[…] And that agency is the Forest Service, not the Park Service. The Fourth Circuit compounded its error by claiming that the Trails Act “clearly distinguishes between trail administration and management,” and reserves all “administration responsibilities” to the Secretary tasked with “administering” the trail itself. App.60. In fact, the Trails Act recognizes that while one agency will be responsible for the “overall administration” of the trail, 16 U.S.C. §1246(a)(1)(A), other agencies may administer (not just “manage”) lands within it. For example, as noted, the Secretary charged with administering the trail may pass regulations governing the trail only with the “concurrence of the heads of any other Federal agencies administering lands through which” it passes. Id. §1246(i) (emphasis added). And the Trails Act requires that Secretary to “establish an advisory council” that includes “the head of each Federal department … administering lands through which the trail route passes.” Id. §1244(d).