Case 1:17-cv-00108-RCL Document 8 Filed 01/20/17 Page 1 of 40
[…] Decl. ¶¶ 5-9; Rois Decl. ¶¶ 1, 4-12; Jarrell Decl ¶¶ 4-9, 14-15, 16-18; Fike Decl ¶¶ 4-13; Hepler Decl.¶ 7; Terry Decl. ¶¶ 1-4, 7,-8; Judy Decl. ¶¶ 1, 3, 6, 8-11; Grenter Decl. ¶¶ 4, 9; Pfister Decl. ¶¶ 5, 11-13. 8 See, e.g., Booton Decl. ¶¶ 5-9; Fike Decl. ¶¶ 7, 17; Rois Decl. ¶¶ 4-12; Diersen Decl. ¶¶ 13-18. 9 See, e.g., Pfister Decl. ¶¶ 6-13; Judy Decl. ¶¶ 1, 6, 9. 10 See, e.g., Grenter Decl. ¶¶ 16-17; Nilles Decl. ¶¶ 9; Shavelson Decl. ¶¶ 13-15; Yaggi Decl. ¶¶ 16, 18-19; Hepler Decl. ¶¶ 6, 9; Jarrell Decl. ¶¶ 10, 20; Rank Decl. ¶¶ 7-9, 15-16; Diersen Decl. ¶¶ 8-10, 19. 11 See, e.g., 30 U.S.C. § 1202(i) (providing that the Act has the objective to “assure that appropriate procedures are provided for the public participation in the development, revision, and enforcement of regulations, standards, reclamation plans, or programs … under this chapter”); id. § 1257(e) (public inspection); id. § 1260(a) (public notification and hearing on permit approval or denial); id. § 1263 (public notification of new or revised permit application); id. § 1264(e)

14 Case 1:17-cv-00108-RCL Document 8 Filed 01/20/17 Page 27 of 40