GEORGIA JOURNAL OF INTERNATIONAL AND COMPARATIVE LAW
[…] 71 Id.

72 Nat'l Collegiate Athletic Ass'n v. Bd. of Regents, 468 U.S. 85, 85-86 (1984). 73 Schmit, supra note 28, at 240. 74 Id. at 236. 75 WILLIAM L. SNYDER, SUPPLEMENT TO THE INTERSTATE COMMERCE ACT AND FEDERAL ANTI-TRUST LAWS INCLUDING THE SHERMAN ACT, at iii (1906). 76 See 15 U.S.C. § 4 (2009) ("The several district courts ... are invested with jurisdiction to prevent and restrain violations of Section I to 7 of [Title 15]."). 77 See Rogers, supra note 29, at 291-98 (arguing that the BCS could be subject to the per se rule, or the rule of reason under the Sherman Act). 78 15 U.S.C. § 1 (2009). 79 United States v.