No. 18- ____
[…] Code Ann. § 18.2-31(5) (capital murder defined as "willful, rehabilitation records, school records, and employment deliberate, and premeditated killing of any person in the commission records. Dr. Cunningham used Lawlor's past behavior, as well of, or subsequent to, rape or attempted rape, forcible sodomy or as statistical data and actuarial models, to analyze Lawlor's attempted forcible sodomy or object sexual penetration"). "potential to adjust to a life term in prison without serious violence." J.A. 552. 3 See Va. Code Ann. § 18.2-31(1) (capital murder defined as "willful, deliberate, and premeditated killing of any person in the commission 1. of abduction, . . . when such abduction was committed . . . with the intent to defile the victim of such abduction"). 109 Page 6 of 16 909 F.3d 614, *620; 2018 U.S. App. LEXIS 33240, **6

stand. Dr. Cunningham is Permitted to Testify 2. The first issue was whether Dr. Cunningham would be able to testify at all.