Loyola of Los Angeles Law Review
[…] surveillance."' 173 An "aggrieved person" for purposes of a physical search "means a person whose premises, property, information, or material is the target of physical search or any other person whose premises, property, information, or material was subject to physical 174 search." Lastly, § 1806(f) provides that, "if the Attorney General files an affidavit under oath that disclosure or an adversary hearing would harm the national security of the United States," the court deciding the motion must consider the application and order for electronic surveillance in camera to determine whether the surveillance was lawfully conducted. 7 5 "In making this determination, the court may disclose to the aggrieved person, under appropriate security procedures and