VIII, § 13(D).

4. Section 4-1-170 of the South Carolina Code (together with Article VIII, Section 13(D) of the State Constitution, the "Park Act"), provides that counties may enter into the written agreement contemplated at Article Vill, Section 13 of the State Constitution and requires such written agreement to "(1) address sharing expenses of the park, (2) specify by percentage the revenue to be allocated to each county; [and] (3) specify the manner in which revenue must be

1 distributed to each of the taxing entities within each of the participating counties." S.C. Code Ann. §4-1-170(A).

5. Section 4-1-175 of the South Carolina Code (such Section 4-1-175 together with Section 4-29-68 of the South Carolina Code, the "Enabling Act") provides that "[a] county or municipality receiving revenues from a payment in lieu of taxes pursuant to Section 13 of Article VIII of the Constitution of this State may issue special source revenue bonds secured by and payable from all or a part of that portion of the revenues which the county is entitled to retain pursuant to the agreement required by Section 4-1-170 in the manner and for the purposes set forth in Section 4-29-68." S.C. Code Ann. § 4-1-175.