SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION
[…] 307 Rule 498(b)(3)(ii)(A) and (e). We note that the safe harbor described in Part III.B.3.e. stating that, under certain circumstances, the conditions regarding Internet availability of a fund’s Summary Prospectus, statutory prospectus, SAI, and shareholder reports will be deemed to be met, notwithstanding the fact that those materials are not available for a time in the manner required, also applies to permit incorporation by reference in those circumstances. Rule 498(e)(4).

308 Rule 498(b)(1)(v)(B). This requirement is similar to the requirements of rule 411(d) under the Securities Act [17 CFR 230.411(d)], which requires that information incorporated by reference “be clearly identified in the reference by page, paragraph, caption or otherwise.”

97 requirements more precise.309 The legend is also required to explain that any information that is incorporated from the SAI or shareholder reports may be obtained, free of charge, in the same manner as the statutory prospectus.310