Touro Law Review
[…] 66 N.C. GEN. STAT. § 100-2.1(a) (2021). 67 Id. § 100-2.1(b) (“An object of remembrance located on public property may not be permanently removed and may only be relocated, whether temporarily or permanently, under the circumstances listed in this subsection and subject to the limitations in this subsection.”). 68 Id. 69 Id. 70 Id. 71 Id.

Published by Digital Commons @ Touro Law Center, 13 Touro Law Review, Vol. 37, No. 2 [], Art. 21

1120 TOURO LAW REVIEW Vol. 37

B. Alabama