19TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT COURT PARISH OF EAST BATON ROUGE STATE OF
[…] Kleindienst, 471 F.2d 823, 831 (2d Cir. 1972) (even a slight increase in adverse condition can

“represent the straw that breaks the back of the environmental camel.”); see also 40 C.F.R. §

1502.15 (2020) (“The environmental impact statement shall succinctly describe the environment of the area(s) to be affected or created by the alternatives under consideration, including the reasonably foreseeable environmental trends and planned actions in the area(s).”) (emphasis added)).