University of the District of Columbia Law Review Summer 2010
[…] [FN98]. 42 U.S.C. § 15043(a)(1) (2006).

[FN99]. Section 15043(a)(2)(G).

[FN100]. Section 15043(a)(2)(A)(i).

[FN101]. Section 15043(a)(2)(B).

[FN102]. Section 15043(a)(2)(A)(ii).

[FN103]. 42 U.S.C. §§ 15043(a)(2)(I) & (J).

[FN104]. National Disability Rights Network, The P&A/ CAP System, http:// www.napas.org/aboutus/PA_CAPext.htm (last visited Apr. 27, 2010).

[FN105]. Id.

[FN106]. Rehabilitation Amendments of 1984, Pub. L. No. 98-221, Tit. I, § 113, 98 Stat. 20 (1984) (codified as amended at 29 U.S.C. §732 (2006)).

[FN107]. 29 U.S.C. § 732(a).

[FN108]. Protection and Advocacy for Mentally Ill Individuals Act of 1986, Pub. L. No. 99-319, §§ 101- 402., 100 Stat. 478 (codified as amended at 42 U.S.C. §§ 10801-07 (2006)).

[FN109]. 42 U.S.C. § 10802(3) (“The term ‘facilities' may include, but need not be limited to, hospitals, nursing homes, community facilities for individuals with mental illness, board and care homes, homeless shelters, and jails and prisons”).

[FN110]. Children's Health Act of 2000, Pub. L. No. 106-310, § 3206(b)(1)(B)(iv), 114 Stat. 1101, 1194 (codified as amended at 42 U.S.C. § 10802(4)(B)(ii) (2006)).

[FN111]. Rehabilitation Act Amendments of 1992, Pub.