Michigan Register Issue No. 8 – 2021 (Published May 15, 2021)
[…] (By authority conferred on the department of health and human services by sections 6 and 10 of 1939 PA 28, MCL 400.6 and 400.10.)

R 400.1101, R 400.1102, R 400.1103, R 400.1104, R 400.1105, R 400.1106, and R 400.1107 are rescinded in the Michigan Administrative Code as follows.

R 400.1101 Rescinded.

R 400.1102 Rescinded.

R 400.1103 Rescinded.

R 400.1104 Rescinded.

R 400.1105 Rescinded.

R 400.1106 Rescinded.

R 400.1107 Rescinded.

152 2021 MR 8 – May 15, 2021

PROPOSED ADMINISTRATIVE RULES, NOTICES OF PUBLIC HEARINGS

MCL 24.242(3) states in part:

“… the agency shall submit a copy of the notice of public hearing to the Office of Regulatory Reform for publication in the Michigan register. An agency's notice shall be published in the Michigan register before the public hearing and the agency shall file a copy of the notice of public hearing with the Office of Regulatory Reform.”

MCL 24.208 states in part:

“Sec. 8. (1) The Office of Regulatory Reform shall publish the Michigan register at least once each month. The Michigan register shall contain all of the following:

* * *

(d) Proposed administrative rules.