Case: 14-319 Document: 40 Page: 1 05/16/2014 1226647 300
[…] 338 Compare, e.g., City of Baton Rouge & East Baton Rouge Parish, La. Code of Ordinances §13:95.3(a), (c) (2009) (banning guns from the premises of places “where alcoholic beverages are sold and/or consumed on the premises,” and specifically including parking lots) with Mich. Comp. Laws Ann. §28.425o(1)(d), (3) (West Supp. 2009) (banning guns from the premises of bars or taverns “where the primary source of income of the business is the sale of alcoholic liquor by the glass and consumed on the premises,” but specifically excluding parking lots).

339 See, e.g., Shaila Dewan, Suspect Kills 3, Including Judge, at Atlanta Court, N.Y. Times, Mar. 12, 2005, at A1.

340 See, e.g., United States v. Davis, No. 05-50726, 2008 U.S. App. LEXIS 26934 (9th Cir.