WILDEARTH GUARDIANS, ET AL.
[…] 141 Id. at 286; see also id. at 287 (“The Hunter Power Plant or other users of the coal (refer to Chapter 3 for emissions and authorizations) would likely continue as one end user of coal either from the proposed Greens Hollow tract or from another source.”). 142 WildEarth SOR, supra note 20, at 15-17. 143 Id. at 13-17; accord Diné CARE, 82 F. Supp. 3d at 1215. 144 See WildEarth Draft SEIS Comments, supra note 29, at 20; Final SEIS, supra note 4, at D-65, D-68, D-78. 145 See 43 C.F.R. § 4.410(c) (“Where the Bureau . . . provided an opportunity for participation in its decisionmaking process, a party . . . may raise on appeal only those issues: . . . [r]aised by the party in its prior participation; or . . . [t]hat arose after the close of the opportunity for such participation.”); Great Basin Res. Watch, 185 IBLA 1, 15- 17 (2014) (applying this rule). 146 WildEarth SOR, supra note 20, at 19.

196 IBLA 24

IBLA 2016-279

Utah to California, the impacts of unloading coal from trains to barges at port facilities, and the impacts of shipping coal through the Bay Area.”147