WILDEARTH GUARDIANS, ET AL.
[…] Turning to WildEarth’s second argument, the question of whether the OSMRE SEA demonstrates that BLM, in the Final SEIS, failed to adequately address “potentially

190 Id. at 116. 191 Id. at 116-117. 192 See 43 C.F.R. § 4.24(b) (“Official notice may be taken of the public records of the Department of the Interior . . . .”). 193 W. Watersheds Project, 184 IBLA at 115. 194 See WildEarth NSA, supra note 43, at 3. 195 See Jeffrey O. Roche v.