U.S. Department of Justice
[…] General or any of a civil or criminal employee designated by proceeding,: issue a None. the Attorney General, written demand 18 U.S.C. §§ 1961(10) “requiring such per son and 1968. “No such to produce such demand shall - (1) material for contain any requirement examination.” 18 which would e held to U.S.C. §1968(a). be unreasonable if contained in a subpoena duces tecum”... or “require the production of any documentary evidence which would be privileged from disclosure if demanded by a subpoena duces tecum.” 18 U.S.C. § 1968(c).