University of Miami Review
[…] 151. U.C.C. §§ 2-314(a), (b) and (d), comment 8. 152. U.C.C. § 2-313, comment 4. It would appear to be virtually impossible to dis- claim "any description of the goods which is made part of the basis of the bargain." See U.C.C. § 2-313, comment 4, and KINYON & McCLuRE, A STUDY OF THE EFFECT OF THE UNIFORM COMMERCIAL CODE ON MINNESOTA LAW 96 (1964).