ac_v_mccain_contest_treason_fraud_03_29_17.indd
[…] 18 The Constitution Of The State Of Arizona ARTICLE II. DECLARATION OF RIGHTS 19 Section 28. Treason against the state shall consist only in levying war 20 against the state, or adhering to its enemies, or in giving them aid and 21 comfort. No person shall be convicted of treason unless on the testimony of

22 two witnesses to the same overt act, or confession in open court.

23 ------

24 3. Treason - United States Code

25 John McCain has engaged in conduct, which constitutes Violation of 18 U.S.C. § 2381

26 - Treason

27 United States Code at 18 U.S.C. § 2381 states; “Whoever, owing allegiance to the United States, levies war against them 28 or adheres to their enemies, giving them aid and comfort within the United

Anthony Camboni v. John McCain 8 1 States or elsewhere, is guilty of treason and shall suffer death, or shall be imprisoned not less than five years and fined under this title but not less 2 than $10,000; and shall be incapable of holding any office under the United 3 States of America.”

4 ------

5 4. John McCain & ISIS

6 ( a. ) John McCain, when describing his relationship with ISIS, stated he knows ISIS

7 “intimately”.

8 ( b. ) John McCain stated, “I know these people”.

9 ( c. ) John McCain stated: “I’m in contact with them (ISIS) all the time”.