ac_v_mccain_contest_treason_fraud_03_29_17.indd
[…] 8 Section 28. Treason Treason against the state shall consist only in levying war against the state, or 9 adhering to its enemies, or in giving them aid and comfort. No person shall 10 be convicted of treason unless on the testimony of two witnesses to the same 11 overt act, or confession in open court. 12 ------13 Treason 18 U.S.C. § 2381 14 The United States Code at 18 U.S.C. § 2381 states; 15 “Whoever, owing allegiance to the United States, levies war against them 16 or adheres to their enemies, giving them aid and comfort within the United

17 States or elsewhere, is guilty of treason and shall suffer death, or shall be

18 imprisoned not less than five years and fined under this title but not less

19 than $10,000; and shall be incapable of holding any office under the United

20 States of America.”

21 ------

22 III. MEMORANDUM OF POINTS AND AUTHORITIES.

23 The following information, testimony, and evidentiary materials, serve as means to inform

24 The People of The United States, The People of The State of Arizona, the Court, and Arizona’s