\\jciprod01\productn\H\HLE\43-2\HLE204.txt unknown Seq: 1 3-JUL-19 9:47
[…] C pp. 2–3, app. D pp. 8–9. 95. Id. at 14; 43 C.F.R. § 1610.1(b) (2017) (“A resource management plan shall be prepared and maintained on a resource or field office area basis, unless the State Director authorizes a more appropriate area.”). 96. Appendix F of the BLM Handbook describes the standard format for plans in the context of RMPs. See BLM HANDBOOK, supra note 93, at app. F. The BLM Handbook also notes R that “[l]and use plans include both resource management plans (RMPs) and management framework plans (MFPs).”