July 7, 2010
[…] 57 Fixing Hell, supra note 3, at 38-43.

58 Id. at 40 (“We need to devise a plan for the correctional custody, medical care, and psychological treatment of these young people, and we had to determine how one can safely and morally interrogate teenage terrorists.”).

59 ORC § 4732.01(B) (“‘The practice of psychology’ means rendering or offering to render to individuals, groups, organizations, or the public any service involving the application of psychological procedures to assessment, diagnosis, prevention, treatment, or amelioration of psychological problems or emotional or mental disorders of individuals or groups; or to the assessment or improvement of psychological adjustment or functioning of individuals or groups, whether or not there is a diagnosable pre-existing psychological problem.”); see Fixing Hell, supra note 3, at 35 (“I was the senior psychologist…”).

60 See ORC § 4732.01(B), supra note 59; supra ¶¶ 12-14; SASC Report, supra note 18, at 39, n. 277 (“A standard operating procedure was drafted in November 2002, several months after the BSCT was established.