HAWAII ADMINISTRATIVE RULES
[…] (i) Juice packaged in a food establishment shall be: (1) Treated under a HACCP plan as specified in section 11-50-4(h)(2)(B) to (E) to attain a five- log reduction, which is equal to a 99.999 per cent reduction, of the most resistant microorganism of public health significance; or (2) Labeled, if not treated to yield a five-log reduction of the most resistant microorganism of public health significance: (A) As specified in section 11-50-35(b); and (B) As specified in 21 CFR 101.17(g), juices that have not been specifically processed to prevent, reduce, or eliminate the presence of pathogens with the following, “Warning: This product has not been pasteurized and, therefore, may contain harmful bacteria that can cause serious illness in children, the elderly, and persons with weakened immune systems”. [Eff 2/24/2014; am and comp ] (Auth: HRS §321-11) (Imp: HRS §321-11)

§11-50-34 Limitation of growth of organisms of public health concern. (a) Stored frozen foods shall be maintained frozen.