APPENDIX 905
[…] (e) ALLOCATION.—In depositing into the Trust Funds the Monetary Proceeds, any payment by the State of Arizona, or the cash proceeds from the sale of land within the School Property— (1) the amount properly allocable to the Arizona InterTribal Trust Fund shall be 95 percent of the total amount of such payment or cash proceeds to the United States; and (2) the amount properly allocable to the Navajo Trust Fund shall be 5 percent of the total amount of such payment or cash proceeds to the United States. SEC. 406. ADMINISTRATION OF NEW LANDS FUNDS.—Subsection (c)(2)(B) of section 12 of Public Law 93–531 (25 U.S.C. 640d–11) is amended by adding at the end thereof of the following new clause:

974 APPENDIX

PUBLIC LAW 100–696—NOV. 18, 1988 102 STAT. 4593

“(B) : Provided further, That for administrative purposes such funds shall be maintained in a separate account.”.