APPENDIX 905
[…] APPENDIX 997

PUBLIC LAW 100–696—NOV. 18, 1988 102 STAT. 4611 agreed to April 1, 1971) (as amended by this section) are hereby incorporated by reference.

(b) TECHNICAL CHANGES.—Senate Resolution 382 (Ninetieth Congress; agreed to October 1, 1968) is amended— (1) in section 1(b) by adding at the end “The Secretary of the 40 USC 188b. Senate shall be the Executive Secretary of the Commission”; (2) in section 2(a)— 40 USC 188b–1. (A) by striking out “and protect” and inserting in lieu thereof “protect, and make known”; and (B) by striking out “within the Senate wing of the Capitol”, and inserting in lieu thereof “within the Senate

wing of the United States Capitol, any Senate Office Buildings”; and (3) in section 1(a), by striking out “Commission on Art and Antiquities of the United States Senate” and inserting in lieu thereof “Senate Commission on Art”. 40 USC 188b–5.