APPENDIX 905
[…] (c) TRANSFER.—(1) Except as provided in paragraph (2), the Federal lands, waters, and interests therein within the recreation area are hereby transferred to the National Park Service. (2) Those lands depicted on the map referred to in subsection (b) that are necessary for the continued operation, maintenance, and replacement of the Canadian River Project facilities and its purposes of providing for municipal and industrial water supply and flood control shall remain under the jurisdiction of the Bureau of Reclamation.

SEC. 503. ADMINISTRATION. 16 USC 460eee–1.

(a) IN GENERAL.—The Secretary shall administer the recreation area in accordance with this Act and the provisions of law generally applicable to units of the national park system, including the Act entitled “An Act to establish a National Park Service, and for other purposes”, approved August 25, 1916 (39 Stat. 535; 16 U.S.C. 1, 2– 4), and the Act of August 7, 1946 (60 Stat. 885).