By Electronic Mail and U.S. Mail
[…] 90 21 U.S.C. § 346a(b)(2)(C) (requiring that, in establishing, modifying, leaving in effect, or revoking a tolerance or exemption for a pesticide chemical residue, “for purposes of clause (ii)(I) an additional tenfold margin of safety for the pesticide chemical residue and other sources of exposure shall be applied” to protect infants and children). 91 42 U.S.C. § 7412(f)(2). 92 See, e.g., NAS 2009, supra note 45, at 135-39, 145-51 (explaining that “[h]ow the population responds to chemical insults depends on individual responses, which vary among individuals”; and “[i]f the sensitive people constitute a