ol,JyT. West E-Filing Notice
[…] 32. As a direct and proximate result thereof, the Plaintiffs have been, or will be, substantially injured and damaged in that the public body Defendants are permitting a form of unequal taxation and Roxul is benefitting from unequal taxation.

33. The Plaintiffs have no other adequate remedy at law.

COUNT II - Violation of Article X, Section 6 of the West Virginia Constitution

34. Plaintiffs incorporate by reference all Paragraphs as if fully set forth herein.

35. The Conduct and actions of the Defendants, as aforesaid, violate Article X, Section 6 of the West Virginia Constitution, which provides that, "the credit of the state shall not be granted to, or in aid of any county, ...nor shall the state ever assume or become responsible for the debts or liabilities of any county...The investment of state or public funds shall be subject to the

7 procedures and guidelines...established by the Legislature for the prudent investment of such funds."