U.S. Department of Justice
[…] For policies not to enforce provisions of law administered or enforced by other agencies, section 530D provides that “the head of each executive agency or military department that establishes or implements [such] a policy” shall submit such a report. Id. § 530D(e). Thus, our response will be limited to any formal or informal policies adopted by the Department of Justice since January 20, 2001 to refrain from enforcing, applying, or administering a