HEIR HUNTING
[…] from asserting that an agreement covered by this section is invalid on grounds other than unconscionable compensation.”); HAW. REV. STAT. ANN. § 523A-25(e) (West 2020) (“This section does not preclude an owner from asserting that an agreement covered by this section is invalid on grounds other than excessive or unjust compensation.”); 765 ILL. COMP. STAT. ANN. 1026/15-1302(d) (West 2019) (“An apparent owner or the administrator may assert that an agreement described in this Article 13 is void on a ground other than it provides for payment of unconscionable compensation.”); IND. CODE ANN. § 32-34-1-46(c) (West 2020) (“This section does not prevent an owner from asserting at any time that an agreement to locate property is otherwise invalid.”); IOWA CODE ANN. § 556.11(10) (West 2020) (“This section does not prevent an owner from asserting, at any time, that an agreement to locate property is based upon excessive or unjust consideration.”); LA. STAT. ANN. § 9:177(E) (2019) (“An owner may at any time assert that an agreement covered by this Section is otherwise invalid.”); ME. REV. STAT. ANN. tit. 33, § 2201(5) (2019) (“This section does not preclude an owner from asserting that an agreement covered by this section is invalid on