New Mexico
[…] 5-1

o all creditors and other claimants of whom the personal representative is aware whose claims are neither paid nor barred.  He or she has furnished a full account in writing of their administration of the estate to those distributees whose interests are affected thereby.

The Verified Statement must be signed by the personal representative under oath in the presence of a notary public. Section 45-3-1003(A) says this can be done “no earlier than three months after the date of original appointment of a general personal representative for the estate.” If no proceedings involving the personal representative are pending in district court one year after the verified statement is filed, the appointment of the personal representative terminates.