Journal of & Natural Resource Law
[…] 2. Iowa

Iowa only has one greyhound-racing track, the Iowa Greyhound Park in Dubuque, Iowa. Iowa statute I.C.A. § 99D.9C “Alternative dog racetrack and simulcasting licensure—live racing—lease agreement with gambling games licensee” creates a licensing system for the Iowa

180 Tex. Rev. Civ. Stat.