V. Lending — TILA
[…] A creditor may comply with Loan Estimate by 12 CFR 1026.37(j) (12 CFR 1026.38(n)). this requirement by basing the disclosure on a 12- month period beginning with the borrower’s Loan Calculations – 12 CFR 1026.38(o) (Page 5 of the initial payment date or on a 12-month period Closing Disclosure) beginning with consummation (Comment 28. Loan Calculations. Determine whether the creditor 38(l)(7)(i)(B)(1)-2). provides a separate table and accurately discloses the following information (12 CFR 1026.38(o)): (A) Under the reference “In the future,” determine whether the creditor has a. Total of Payments. Expressed as a dollar amount, and a disclosed under the reference “In the statement that the disclosure is the total the consumer future” (12 CFR 1026.38(l)(7)(ii)): will have paid after making all payments of principal, interest, mortgage insurance, and loan costs, as 1) A statement that the consumer's scheduled.