V. Lending — TILA
[…] Homeowner's Insurance. At the option of the creditor, insurance, and loan costs;” and a statement that homeowner's insurance is required on the property and that the consumer may choose the ii. The principal scheduled to be paid through the insurance provider (12 CFR 1026.37(m)(3); end of the 60th month after the due date of the first periodic payment, expressed as a dollar d. Late Payment. A statement detailing any charge that amount, along with the statement “Principal you may be imposed for a late payment, stated as a dollar will have paid off.” amount or percentage charge of the late payment amount, and the number of days that a payment must b. Annual Percentage Rate (APR).