V. Lending — TILA
[…] Closing Costs Paid at Closing. The total amount of closing costs disclosed that are designated Borrower- h. Assessments. The prorated amount of any prepaid Paid at closing, calculated pursuant to 12 CFR assessments due from the consumer to reimburse the 1026.38(h)(2) and (h)(3) (See procedure above seller at the real estate closing, and the time period regarding Closing Costs Subtotals)(12 CFR corresponding to that amount (12 CFR 1026.38(j)(1)(iv)); 1026.38(j)(1)(ix)); and

V–1.114 FDIC Consumer Compliance Manual — February 2021 V. Lending — TILA

i. A description and the amount of any additional items Borrower at Closing,” or under the subheading “Other paid by the seller prior to the real estate closing that Credits” (Comment 38(j)(2)(vi)-2). are due from the consumer at the real estate closing (12 CFR 1026.38(j)(1)(x)). f.