2'I 3! 4 5 6 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26
[…] the Attorney General for the State of Washington 16 is filing this Petition at the request of the Grays Harbor County Prosecuting Attorney. 17 Petitioner, State of Washington, sets forth the following in support of its motion for the 18 determination of probable cause that the Respondent is a sexually violent predator pursuant to 19 chapter 71.09 RCW.' 20 I. SEXUAL OFFENDING HISTORY 21 A. SEXUALLY VIOLENT OFFENSES 22 Respondent, David Hunter, was born on April 19, 1974, and is currently 44 years old. 23 He has been convicted of two sexually violent offenses as that term is defined in 24 RCW 71.09.020(17). A "sexually violent offense" includes any "out-of-state conviction for a 25 I "Sexually violent predator" means "any person who has been convicted of or charged with a crime of sexual violence and who suffers from a mental abnormality or personality disorder which makes the person likely 26 to engage in predatory acts. of sexual violence if not confined in a secure facility." RCW 71.09.020(18).