ARTICLES
[…] See 42 U.S.C. § 15323(a)(2) (Supp. II 2003). 336 Beyond the partisan balance requirement, the only specified qualification is that appointees "have experience with or expertise in election administration or the study of elections," 42 U.S.C. § 15323(a)(3), and the only condition on service is that appointees give up "any other business, vocation, or employment while serving as a member of the Commission ...... § 15323(d)(1).