SMU Review
[…] 179. Id. at 332. 180. Id. 181. See generally Bublick, The End Game, supra note 162 (researching recent cases and finding trend toward comparing intentional and negligent torts of defendants, not of plaintiff and defendant, but noting the possibility for spillover particularly from courts that speak in broad terms and are not aware of different contexts). 182. Morris v. Yogi Bear's Jellystone Park Camp Resort, 539 So. 2d 70, 72 (La. Ct. App. 1989). 183. LA. Civ. CODE ANN. art. 2323(c) (West 2005) ("If a person suffers injury, death, or loss as a result partly of his own negligence and partly as a result of the fault of an inten- tional tortfeasor, his claim for recovery of damages shall not be reduced"). 184. Even in Louisiana, the percentage shares are still assigned between assailants, vic- tims, and others, Louviere v. Louviere, 839 So. 2d 57, 76 (La. Ct.