Arkansas Law Review
[…] [https://perma.cc/Q5GA-6LQK]; Sharon Bernstein, California Assembly Passes Right-to- Die Bill Inspired by Brittany Maynard, HUFFINGTON POST (Sept. 9, 2015, 8:43 PM), http://www.huffingtonpost.com/entry/right-to-die-brittany- maynard_us_55f0cfe2e4b093be51bda5aa [https://perma.cc/L4L2-ZHJ2]. 80. Bryant, supra note 72, at 295; In re Extradition of Exoo, 522 F. Supp. 2d 766, 779-80 (S.D. W.Va. 2007). 81. See State-by-State Guide to Physician-Assisted Suicide, PROCON, http://euthanasia.procon.org/view.resource.php?resourceID=000132 [https://perma.cc/B3UZ-SX8U]. 82. ARK. CODE ANN. § 5-10-106(b) (2016) (“(b) It is unlawful for any physician or health care provider to commit the offense of physician-assisted suicide by: (1) Prescribing any drug, compound, or substance to a patient with the express purpose of assisting the patient to intentionally end the patient’s life; or (2) Assisting in any medical procedure for the express purpose of assisting a patient to intentionally end the patient’s life.”); GA. CODE ANN. § 16-5-5(b) (West 2016) (“(b) Any person with actual knowledge that a person intends to commit suicide who knowingly and willfully assists such person in the commission of such person’s suicide shall be guilty of a felony and, upon conviction thereof, shall be punished by