2014–2015 THE CALIFORNIA
[…] CAL. CODE REGS. tit. 8, § 230.1(a). See DAS Form 142. 504 CAL. CODE REGS. tit. 8, § 230.1(a). See DAS Form 142. 505 CAL. LAB. CODE § 1776(a). 506 CAL. LAB. CODE § 1776(b). However, “the payroll records may consist of printouts of payroll data that are maintained as computer records, if the printouts contain the same information as the forms provided by the DLSE and the printouts are verified in the manner specified in subdivision (a).” CAL. LAB. CODE § 1776(b).