Case: 1:16-cv-08637 Document #: 3924 Filed: 10/23/20 Page 1 of 399 PageID #:264056
[…] with further injury.
1435. Under Tennessee law, Johnny Rockets has standing under the Tennessee Trade
Practice Acts to maintain an action based on the facts alleged in this Complaint.
1436. Johnny Rockets was injured with respect to Broilers sold to Johnny Rockets in
Tennessee and is entitled to all forms of relief available under the law, including return of the
unlawful overcharges that they paid on their purchases, damages, equitable relief, and reasonable
attorneys’ fees.
Count LVI VIOLATION OF WISCONSIN ANTITRUST ACT, WIS. STAT. ANN. § 133.18(1)(1), ET SEQ.
Brought by Boston Market; The Johnny Rockets Group, Inc.
1437. Chapter 133 of the Wisconsin Statutes governs trust and monopolies, with the intent
“to safeguard the public against the creation or perpetuation of monopolies and to foster and
encourage competition by prohibiting unfair and discriminatory business practices which destroy
or hamper competition.” Wis. Stat. §133.01.
1438. During the Conspiracy Period, Plaintiffs conducted a substantial volume of
business in the State of Wisconsin and were registered to do business in Wisconsin. During the
Conspiracy Period, Plaintiffs submitted purchase orders for all shipments of Broilers they received