LOCAL IMMIGRATION PROSECUTION: A STUDY OF BEFORE SB 1070
[…] Id. § 13-2319(F)(3). 58. MARICOPA CNTY. ATT’Y’S OFFICE, ILLEGAL IMMIGRATION 4 (Sept. 2008) [hereinafter MCAO ILLEGAL IMMIGRATION 2008]. 59. ARIZ. REV. STAT. ANN. § 13-2319(B). 60. Anglen & Wingett, supra note 37. 61. Id. 62. ARIZ. REV. STAT. ANN. § 13-1003(A) (“A person commits conspiracy if, with the intent to promote or aid the commission of an offense, such person agrees with one or more persons that at least one of them or another person will engage in conduct constituting the offense and one of the parties commits an overt act in furtherance of the offense . . . .”).