DANGEROUS SECRETS
[…] Joshua Harman v. Trinity Indus., Inc., 622 F. App’x 448 (Mem) (5th Cir. 2015); O’Keefe v. Schmitz, Case No. 14-C-139, 2014 WL 2779091 *1, *1–*7 (E.D. Wis. June 19, 2014); Milton Hershey Sch. v. Penn. Hum. Relations Comm’n, 226 A.3d 117, 120-124 (Pa. Commw. Ct. Feb. 11, 2020). 80 See supra Introduction. 81 See Fed. R. Civ. P. 26(c); see also Fla. R. Civ. P. 1.280(c) (same); Mass. R. Civ. P. 26(c) (same). 82 Fla. Stat. § 69.081(5) (providing that trade secrets “not pertinent to public hazards shall be protected pursuant to chapter 688” of the Florida statutes). 83 See Shavell, Foundations, supra note 25, at 389–418 (examining the basic theory of litigation). The model and its basic assumptions are generally accepted and have been used by other procedural scholars.