25 Earthjustice COMPLAINT FOR DECLARATORY AND 705 Second Ave., Suite 203 Seattle, WA 98104 26 INJUNCTIVE RELIEF - 1 - (206) 343-7340
[…] 24 89. FIFRA, 7 U.S.C. § 136h, provides, in part:

25 Earthjustice COMPLAINT FOR DECLARATORY AND 705 Second Ave., Suite 203 Seattle, WA 98104 26 INJUNCTIVE RELIEF - 29 - (206) 343-7340

1 All information concerning the objectives, methodology, results, or significance of any test or experiment performed on or with a registered or previously 2 registered pesticide or its separate ingredients, impurities, or degradation products, and any information concerning the effects of such pesticide on any 3 organism or the behavior of such pesticide in the environment, including, but not limited to, data on safety to fish and wildlife, humans and other mammals, plants, 4 animals, and soil, and studies on persistence, translocation and fate in the environment, and , shall be available for disclosure to the public. 5 90. Data pertaining to the amount and likely transfer of pesticide residues to workers 6 engaged in various activities constitute data on safety to humans, on the effect of a pesticide on 7 any organism, and on the behavior of the pesticide in the environment.