Loyola of Entertainment Law Review
[…] 84. See supra Part I. 85. See In re Complaints Against Various Broadcast Licensees Regarding Their Airing of the "Golden Globe Awards" Program, Memorandum Opinion and Order, FCC 04-43, File No. EB-03-IH-01 10 (Mar. 18, 2004) [hereinafter Golden Globes], available at http://www.fcc.gov/eb/Orders/2004/FCC-04- 43Al.html. 86. See Davis, supra note 82, at 29. 87. Golden Globes, supra note 85, 115. 88. See 18 US.C. § 1464 (2000) (providing that "[w]hoever utters any obscene, indecent, or profane language by means of radio communication shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than two years, or both."). 89. Golden Globes, supra note 85, 14. 90. See Regents, supra note 70, at 2704. 91. See 47 C.F.R. § 1.80(b) (2004). 92. See Davis, supra note 82, at 28. 93. See, e.g., FCC v.