Advance Sheet September 1, 2010 Pages 1345-1568 No. 2 Acts 162-221
[…] 1424 STATUTES AT LARGE (No. 185 General and Permanent Laws--2010

Be it enacted by the General Assembly of the State of South Carolina:

Clean Water Fund, use of fund

SECTION 1. Section 48-5-50(C)(7) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

“(7) for any other purpose authorized by the Clean Water Act or any other federal law governing or appropriating funds for the clean water fund.”

Drinking Water Revolving Loan Fund, use of fund

SECTION 2. Section 48-5-55(C)(6) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

“(6) for any other purposes authorized by the Safe Drinking Water Act or any other federal law governing or appropriating funds for the drinking water fund.”

Time effective