ACTS AND JOINT RESOLUTIONS 2018
[…] (3) An organization operating a raffle that is within an exemption authorized by the provisions of item (2) shall not operate more than one raffle every seven calendar days.”

Charitable raffles, raffle ticket prices increased

SECTION 2. Section 33-57-140(M) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

“(M) The purchase price for a raffle ticket may not exceed three hundred dollars.”

Bingo volunteers, participation in games

SECTION 3. Article 24, Chapter 21, Title 12 of the 1976 Code is amended by adding: