Pepperdine Dispute Resolution Law Journal
[…] 24 Commercial Act 51 U.S.C. § 50901(a)(7) (1984) (“[T]he United States should encourage private sector launches, reentries, and associated services . . . .”); Launch Services Purchase Act 42 U.S.C.A. § 2465d (1990). 25 Executive Order: President's Commission on Implementation of United States Space Exploration Policy, THE WHITE HOUSE (2004), https://georgewbush- whitehouse.archives.gov/news/releases/2004/01/20040130-7.html. 26 A Journey to