ARTICLES
[…] of radiological no yes 2332h308 device posing danger to human life 18 U.S.C. § 2339309 x harboring/concealing person with no no knowledge they have committed or are about to commit certain of the above- listed offenses 18 U.S.C. § x intentionally funding conduct that would yes yes 2339C310 violate terrorism-related treaties or that will cause injury for political effect 18 U.S.C. § x receiving military-type training from a yes yes 2339D311 foreign terrorist organization 18 U.S.C. § 2340A x torture (outside the United States) no yes 21 U.S.C. § 960a312 x related to narco-terrorism yes no 42 U.S.C. § 2122313 x manufacture and possession of atomic no no weapons

306. Section 2332 requires a certification from the attorney general or the highest ranking subordinate of the attorney general to the effect that the violent act “was intended to coerce, intimidate, or retaliate against a government or a civilian population.” See 18 U.S.C. § 2332(d) (2000). 307. See supra note 300. 308. See supra note 300. 309. See supra note 300. 310. See supra note 300. The list provided in § 2332b(g)(5)(B) also includes the two material support provisions (§§ 2339A and 2339B), but § 2339A understandably excludes them from