SUPREME COURT OK INDIA
[…] Finding that 1 lack jurisdiction to review plaintiffs’ APA claim docs not, however,

end the Court’s jurisdictional inquiry. Plaintiffs have raised several constitutional

challenges to the Government’s conduct at issue here. And while the Government has

30 Finally, against this backdrop of FJSA’s structure, purpose, and history, I find the Government’s second preclusion argument—that 18 U.S.C. § 2712 also shows Congress’s intent to preclude an APA statutory claim under Section 1861, Govt.’s Opp’n at 30—more persuasive than it otherwise appears when reading that statute alone. Section 2712, which Congress added to the Stored Communications Act in 2001, provides that “[a]ny person who is aggrieved by any willful violation of [the Stored Communications Act] or of [the Wiretap Act] or of sections 106(a) [50 U.S.C. § 1806(a)], 305(a) [50 U.S.C. § 1825(a)], or 405(a) [50 U.S.C. § 1845(a)] of the Foreign Intelligence Surveillance Act... may commence an action in United States District Court against (he United States to recover money damages.” The Government argues that • because this statute creates a money damages action against the United Stales for violations of three specific provisions of FISA, it impliedly precludes an action for injunctive re/re/regarding any provision of FISA, such as Section 1861. Sec Govt.’s Opp’n at 30-31;