WORKING DRAFT
[…] 1173. Id. § 21-6815(a). 1174. Id. § 21-6815(b). 1175. See id. § 21-6815(c)(1), (2). 1176. State v. Hines, 294 P.3d 270, 278 (Kan. 2013). 1177. See infra notes 74–80 and accompanying discussion. 1178. See §§ 21-6804(a), -6805(a). 1179. Id. § 21-6810(a). See also id. § 21-6803(c) (defining “criminal history” as “an offender’s criminal record of adult felony, class A misdemeanor, class B person misdemeanor or select misdemeanor convictions and comparable juvenile adjudications at the time such offender is sentenced”). 1180. Id. § 21-6810(a). 1181. Id. § 21-6814(a).