HmT'lS miom DHb ATTORNEY GENERAL ^ DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE
[…] Total $ (50,705)

The deficits in these funds will be eliminated through future revenues and transfers from other funds.

26 3. Cash and Short-Term Investments

Custodial Credit Risk - Deposits. Custodial credit risk is the risk that in the event of a bank failure, the County's deposits may not be returned to it. RSA 29:1, II states, "the amount collected funds on deposit in any one bank shall not at any time exceed the sum of its paid-up capital and surplus". The County does not have a deposit policy for custodial credit risk.

As of June 30, 2017, $1,546,626 of the County's bank balance of $12,785,061 was exposed to custodial credit risk as uninsured or uncollateralized.

4. Restricted Cash