In the Supreme Court of the ______
[…] See, e.g., 30 ILCS 168/15(a) (Illinois Escrow Statute) (imposing obligations upon “[a]ny tobacco product manufacturer selling cigarettes to consumers within the State of Illinois”), 168/15(a)(2)(B)(ii) (referring to “the amount [an NPM] was required to place into escrow on account of units sold in the State”); 30 ILCS 167/15(a) (Illinois Certification Statute) (imposing obligations upon “[e]very tobacco product manufacturer whose cigarettes are sold in this State”), 167/15(a)(3)(F) (requiring each NPM to certify “the amount the [NPM] placed in the fund for cigarettes sold in the State during the preceding calendar year”); see also App. 5a (noting that Escrow Statutes require NPMs to “establish and fund an escrow or reserve account in an amount determined by the manufacturer’s sales volume in the state”); Star Scientific, Inc. v. Beales, 278 F.3d 339, 356 (4th Cir.)